<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2614589548950203841\x26blogName\x3d6A4everrox!\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://allenwalker24.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://allenwalker24.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5465535177725123129', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
And I will keep walking till the day I die.
Saturday, December 20, 2008
SIANZ!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!CAN SOME1 TELL ME WAD TO DO?all i do now is secondary hw everyday i so damned bored man!!!!!!!!!!!!!



Friday, November 14, 2008
Graduation day!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!omigosh..............it sux man...i will miss all my frens man....wad the...of course Mr Quek!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!sia la...frens, i blieve,if there is fate,we will surely meet again.gdbye n gd luck 4 psle results!!!!!!!!!!!!1



Tuesday, November 11, 2008
omg!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!i finally found me blog pass and username!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!yes sar!!!!!!!!!!unbelievable!yeah!!!i was not an interesting day 2dae though.anyway...
6A RULEZ!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!



Thursday, September 4, 2008
nth much to say.another borin day.



Wednesday, September 3, 2008
Heehee!!!!!!guess who will be nickednamed'Crown Clown'!ME!actually,it is a name i adopted from my favourite TV show,d gray man.isn't it cool?anyway,2dae it is another borin day 4 me. onli dat me father wanted to brin meto a barber to cut hair and i wanted to hav a new hairstyle(hopefully look cool),but the stupid heavy rain stoped us...

CURSE IT!!!!



Tuesday, September 2, 2008
omigosh!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!2dae is a super dopper borin dae xia!me sis wanted to go to an spectacles shop to hav her spectacles change,and after waitin for a few years(actually it is onli a few hours,but which seem like an eternity)for her to decide which spectacle frame to change into,she changed her mind and wanted contact lenses instead!!!!!!!!!!!!!!Wad the heck!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!i was super angry and of course,i kept on scoldin her.Wad a waste of time!if she wanted contact lenses,she could have said so straight away so she would not waste our time rite!
PS:At least i trained extremely hard 4 the rubik's cube man!







Monday, September 1, 2008
Happy Teacher's Day to all teachers!i jus hope all teachers enjoy these day but oso i hope to remind them for god's sake pls dun gif us so much hw!we r still undergoin the well known super PSLE pressure and its like wanna die like dat!pls lah,sometimes like wanna take out all the school stuff and smash them onto the floor!stupid man!
PS:this is not a vacation but a still the same borin day!



Sunday, August 31, 2008
Boohoohoohoo!!it is jus the second day of our vacation and i had started missing 6A(with one exceptional of noel tan of coure!)!in fact, i rather go to school listen to the borin lectures of teachers and see me frens than see at me home and face up to the stupid 4 walls everyday!i wish some1 could organise an outing so we can all go out together!so bored...
PS:still the same borin day



Saturday, August 30, 2008
Our subject teachers had given us so much hw!!I onli found out about a few hours ago!it seems dat they given us very little ,but when i counted the pages it seems ages 4 me to count finish!!!
unbelievable!!!pls lah p6 teachers,i noe is 4 our owm good,but gif us a break can anot?u make our vacation seems more like exam pressure week?omigod!4tunately,me tuition teacher did not gif us any hw at all man!2day is jus like a same boring day like every other day.wish dattimefly faster so as to the PSLE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!



Friday, August 29, 2008
YOYOYOYO!!!My second day of blog man!Mrs Lim jus told us dat there will be a tupid prelims 2. Onli 4 our school!Wad the...i had already been so worn out by the 1st prelim!Pathetic xia...Anyway,i got quite well 4 me maths.Lets see...
Mathematics:98/100
sign..2 bad i dun think i fared well 4 science.onli can wish myself gd luck HMMM!!! lets not tink about marks or exams!Hey!Its ur vacation!



Thursday, August 28, 2008




The last day of prelims 2day! And its oso the 1st day when i created me blog!cant blieve it.Anyway,i am grateful 2 charlene n javier 4 tellin me to make a blog to cure my boredom.Thanks!!!!!!!!!


wanderer
your details, like that of your hobbies?

oh yes, your name too.

connections

*WEI SHENG* JAVIER* CHARLENE* FELICIA* PHOEBE* SHAW EN* NICOLE* ANNIE* DEBORAH* KATHLEEN* JOSHUA* ZHE YI* 6A ROX*

shout it out loud


extras

discuss


memory
August 2008
September 2008
November 2008
December 2008


who
credits to kailanime
brushes:portfelia,aethereality,magurno,hybridgenesis